Current and Past Participants in the Pork Mentorship Program

 

2016 Pork Mentorship Program Participants

DSC_6355

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kate Likens – Swanton, NE
Amanda Korus – Lindsay, NE
McKenzie Beals – Friend, NE
Erica Lewis – West Point, NE
Michael Liermann, Wisner, NE
Kelsey Scheer, St. Paul, NE

2015 Pork Mentorship Program Participants

Callie Rathjen – York, NE
Emily Wegener – Fairmont, NE
Jennifer Posthuma – Fox Lake, WI
Maranda Kegley – Kearney, NE
Sarah Morton – Nehawka, NE
Shannon Dierking – Tecumseh, NE

2014 Pork Mentorship Program Participants

Abigail Wehrbein – Plattsmouth, NE
Amanda Clymer – David City, NE
Lukas Fricke – Ulysses, NE
Michelle Dvoracek – Farwell, NE
Rebekah Spader – Waco, NE
Toni Rasmussen – Newman Grove, NE

2013 Pork Mentorship Program Participants

Andrea Konecky – Wahoo, NE
Andrew Spader – Henderson, NE
Breanna Sensibaugh – Ceresco, NE
Laura Gorecki – Farwell, NE
Leanna Gubbels – Laurel, NE
Thane Motis – Geneva, NE

2012 Pork Mentorship Program Participants

Carl Jacobson – Geneva, NE
Courtney Schaardt – Table Rock, NE
Emma Likens – Swanton, NE
Erin Oswald – Madison, NE
Holly Fujan – Prague, NE
Levi McPhillips – Columbus, NE
Michelle Semler – Keswick, IA
Nate Hanson – Wayne, NE

2011 Pork Mentorship Program Participants

Alissa Steuer – Crete, NE
Ann Oswald – Madison, NE
Austin Rathman – Farwell, NE
Kristin Witte – Scribner, NE
Christa Ostdiek – Lawrence, NE
Drew Oswald – Madison, NE
Eric Miller – Lyons, NE
Melisa Kocecky – Wahoo, NE
Shannon Wietjes – Riverdale, NE
Tessa Klein – Wahoo, NE

2010 Pork Mentorship Program Participants

Austin Zimmerman – Beatrice, NE
Jessica Barncastle – Scottsdale, AZ
Kim Smith – Bellevue, NE
Karen Buettner – Grand Island, NE
Lacey Schardt – Carleton, NE
Sandra Kavan – Wahoo, NE
Lynette Pallas – Western, NE
Joelle Pillen – Platte Center, NE
McKenzie McAuliffe – Sterling, NE
Preston Bolte – McCool Junction, NE

2009 Pork Mentorship Program Participants

Benjamin Hollman – Lyons, NE
Thomas Dux – Fairbury, NE
Kayce Kobs – Ashland, NE
Stephanie Bryant – Kilgore, NE
Allissa Troyer – Milford, NE
Laura Vinopal – Omaha, NE
Eric Miller – Davenport, NE
Jared Lierman – Beemer, NE
Jessica Clowser – Seward, NE

2008 Pork Mentorship Program Participants

Danielle O’Neel – Friend, NE
Mat Habrock – Lincoln, NE
Emily Arkfeld – Dunbar, NE
Spencer Bolte – McCool Junction, NE
Dana Christensen – Hardy, NE
Reese Bettin – Leon, IA
Kayla Rubenthaler – Gothenburg, NE
Emily Tschida – Omaha, NE
Meredith Jordan – Chelmsford, MA
Laura Witte – Scribner, NE

2007 Pork Mentorship Program Participants

Cassandra Stephenson – Fairmont, NE
Christina Heine – York, NE
Lauren Warner – Arapahoe, NE
Michael Luckey – Columbus, NE

2006 Pork Mentorship Program Participants

Ben Blomendahl – Hooper, NE
Cole Blomendahl – Herman, NE
Tara Harms – Dodge, NE
Brian Petersen – Burwell, NE
Derek Schroeder – Howells, NE
Lauren Schroeder – Howells, NE
Leah Spath – North Bend, NE

2005 Pork Mentorship Program Participants

Mallory Becker – McClellandtown, PA
Jill Klepper – Utica, NE
Beth Maricle – Albion, NE
Ashleigh McAndrew – Beaver Crossing, NE
Jared Oswald – Madison, NE
Jon Oswald – Madison, NE
Jackie Snyder – North Platte, NE

2004 Pork Mentorship Program Participants

Ashley Benes – Valparaiso, NE
Amy Martin – Lexington, NE
Elizabeth Christensen – Arapahoe, NE
Katherine Norris – Ceresco, NE
Kathy Smith – St. Edward, NE
Michelle Wilson – Hazard, NE
Sarah Witte – Scribner, NE

2003 Pork Mentorship Program Participants

Ryan Betka –Fairmont, NE
Josh Chrisman – York, NE
Cody Gerlach – Plymouth, NE
Amber Holl – Kenesaw, NE
Shelly Kubicek – Schuyler, NE
Andrew Kabes – Central City, NE
Krystl Knabe – Nehawka, NE
Jessika Uden – Juniata, NE
Alyssa Smola – David City, NE
Tina Wilke – Leigh, NE
Jennifer Witte – Scribner, NE

2002 Pork Mentorship Program Participants

Shane Potter – Weston, NE
Steph Bowie – Miller, NE
Wravenna Phipps – Kearney, NE

2001 Pork Mentorship Program Participants

Luke Schmid
Natalie Hayen
Aaron Naber
Wrex Phipps
Joe Wendell

2000 Pork Mentorship Program Participants

Adrienne Auch – Bennington, NE
Belinda Branek – Steinauer, NE
Sarah Heidzig – Auburn, NE
Michael Hines – Morse Bluff, NE
Robbie Petersen – Fairmont, NE
Jolene Quaring – Ravenna, NE
Korrina Tomes – Utica, NE
Daniel Wondercheck – Albion, NE